Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of guest users on our website www.annaliisakankaanmaki.com. We will process the information that you enter through our web pages in a confidential way in the Personal Data Act (523/1999).

This Privacy Policy describes how we use and handle the information we collect from you as a user of our website. By using our web site, you agree to the privacy and cookie policies described on this page. As a user of this site, you consent to the saving of cookies by enabling cookies in your browser settings.

We reserve the right to update and change this Privacy Policy.

What information we collect?

When you visit our website, we collect information about your use and usage experience, such as your IP address, information about your browser and your operating system settings and how to use the pages anonymously. We use the data we collect to develop and improve our websites.

We only collect personal information that you voluntarily send to us via our web site. When filling out a contact form through our website you will be asked for a name and email address. You can also fill out your telephone number and details regarding the contact request. We may ask for your e-mail address or other relevant personal information when you download publications from our website or when signing up for events organized by us or our partners.

If you have enabled cookies in your browser, your IP address may be linked to the information you enter on our website to improve customer communication. On the other hand, in some cases, we encrypt the IP address so that it cannot be traced back to the user.

How we use your information?

Do we give information forward?

We will not disclose your personal data outside www.annaliisakankaanmaki.com and we will use your information only in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Access to data is only available to people in our service who need data to perform their duties. Your information will not be disclosed to other organizations for commercial purposes.

As an exception to the above, your data may be transferred to companies providing services also outside the EU and the EEA under the Personal Data Act. Third parties have no permission to use the information for their own purposes and they must be committed to ensuring an adequate level of data protection.

How to influence the collection of data?

You have the right to review what information you keep and to make corrections and changes to the information and, if you wish, request the removal of the data. You also have the right to deny your use of your data to direct marketing.

If you do not want our websites to store cookies, it is possible to deny browser settings on a site or whole. You can also delete cookies stored by your browser at any time. For example:

However, it should be noted that banning cookie files may affect site’s functionality.

Use of cookies.

A cookie file is a small text file to be stored on your computer. We use cookie files on our website primarily to improve the site’s experience and functionality and to evaluate how content on the site is used. The cookies we use on our website do not collect personal information.

 

How can you contact us??

For inquiries regarding privacy and cookies, please contact us by email annaliisa_kankaanmaki[at]hotmail.com

Verkkopalvelussamme käytetään evästeitä käytättäjäkokemuksen parantamiseksi. This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Hyväksy painamalla OK / Accept with pushing OK. Lisätietoja/More Information

Tällä verkkosivustolla voidaan käyttää ns. evästeitä ("cookies") palvelun käytön seurantaan, kohdennetun mainonnan tuottamiseen ja mainonnan tehon mittaamiseen. Lisäksi evästeiden avulla kerättyjä tietoja, mikäli evästeessä on esim. käyttäjän sähköpostiosoite, voidaan luovuttaa käytettäväksi suoramarkkinoinnissa huomioiden henkilön erikseen mahdollisesti antaman voimassaolevan sähköisen suoramarkkinoinnin sallivan luvan. Eväste on lyhyt tekstitiedosto, jonka verkkopalvelin tallentaa käyttäjän kiintolevylle. Evästeiden avulla Palveluntarjoaja voi kehittää palveluaan entistä asiakasystävällisemmäksi ja tarjota asiakkailleen kohdennettuja tuotesuosituksia, tarjouksia ja etuja. Käyttäjän verkkoselain todennäköisesti hyväksyy evästeet oletusasetuksin, mutta käyttäjä voi myös torjua evästeiden käytön oman selaimen asetuksista tai poistamalla evästeet selaimestaan palvelun käytön jälkeen. Lisätietoja selainkohtaisista käyttöohjeista saa selaimen valmistajan ohjeista. Verkkopalveluun sisältyvät palvelut voivat kuitenkin edellyttää evästeiden hyväksymisen toimiakseen.
Lue lisää verkkosivujen tietosuojakäytännöstä: Verkkosivujen tietosuojakäytäntö.
Evästeiden kieltäminen saattaa estää www.annaliisakankaanmaki.com - sivuston toiminnan.


  On this website can be used as a so-called Cookies, to monitor the use of the service, to produce targeted advertising and to measure advertising effectiveness. In addition, the information collected through cookies, for example, if a cookie has the user's e-mail address, may be handed over for use taking into account the direct marketing of existing electronic direct marketing person individually possibly by allowing the permit. A cookie is a small text file that a Web server stores the user's hard disk. Cookies enable a service provider to develop its services more customer-friendly and provide customers with targeted product recommendations, promotions and benefits. The user's Web browser is likely to automatically accept cookies, but the user can also combat the use of cookies in your browser settings, or by removing cookies from their browser after the service to use. For more information of proprietary operating instructions of your browser manufacturer's instructions. However, the services included in the Web service may require the adoption of cookies to function.
More Info of Privacy Policy: Privacy Policy.
Denial of cookies may prevent www.annaliisakankaanmaki.com -site activities.

OK - Hyväksy/Accept